Schedules

 

14U Team Schedule

Dates Day Location Age Group Time Tournament
May 23-May 25 Saturday-Monday Columbus, OH 14U Various PBR OH Summer Invite
June 4-7 Thursday-Sunday Indianapolis, IN Grand Park 14U Various Bullpen Tournaments Freedom Classic
June 11-14 Thursday-Sunday West Jefferson, OH 14U Various Roughrider Classic
June 18-21 Thursday – Sunday Akron, OH 14U Various TST Laurie Mendehall Memorial
July 2-5 Thursday – Sunday Columbus, OH 14U Various Showcase Baseball USA Freedom Showcase
July 8-12 Thursday – Sunday Columbus, OH 14U Various Buckeye Elite Tournament Showcase

15U Team Schedule

Dates Day Location Age Group Time Tournament
May 23-25 Saturday-Monday Columbus, OH 16U Various Pastime All American Classic
May 29-31 Friday- Sunday Columbus, OH 15U Various PBR Central OH Summer Limited Series
June 11-14

Thursday-Sunday

  

Columbus, OH 15U Various Worthington Wood Bat
June 18-21 Thursday – Sunday Akron, OH 15U Various TST Laurie Mendehall Memorial
June 25-28 Thursday-Sunday Pittsburgh, PA 15U Various New Era Cap City Classic
July 2-5 Thursday – Sunday Columbus, OH 15U Various Showcase Baseball USA Freedom Showcase
July 8-12 Thursday – Sunday Columbus, OH 15U Various Buckeye Elite Tournament Showcase
July 16-19 Wednesday – Sunday Nashville, TN 15U Various Pastime Powered by Marucci National Championship

16U Team Schedule

Dates Day Location Age Group Time Tournament
May 23-25 Saturday-Monday Columbus, OH 16U Various Pastime All American Classic
May 29-31 Friday- Sunday Columbus, OH 16U Various PBR Central OH Summer Limited Series
June 4-7 Thursday-Sunday Springfield/Dayton, OH 16U Various Best of OH Buckeye Wood Bat Classic
June 18-21 Thursday-Sunday  Akron, OH 16U Various TST Laurie Mendehall Memorial
June 25-28 Thursday-Sunday Pittsburgh, PA 16U Various New Era Cap City Classic
July 2-5 Thursday-Sunday Columbus, OH 16U Various Showcase Baseball USA Freedom Showcase
July 8-12 Thursday-Sunday Columbus, OH 16U Various Buckeye Elite Tournament Showcase
July 16-19 Thursday-Sunday Toledo, OH 16U Various Pastime All Prospects Events

18U Team Schedule

Dates Day Location Age Group Time Tournament
June 4-7 Thursday-Sunday Springfield/Dayton, OH 18U Various Best of OH Buckeye Wood Bat Classic
June 11-14 Thursday-Sunday Columbus, OH 18U Various Worthington Wood Bat
June 18-21 Thursday-Sunday Akron, OH 18U Various TST Laurie Mendehall Memorial
June 25-28 Thursday-Sunday Pittsburgh, PA 18U Various New Era Cap City Classic
July 2-5 Thursday-Sunday Columbus, OH 18U Various Showcase Baseball USA Freedom Showcase
July 8-12 Thursday – Sunday Columbus, OH 18U Various Buckeye Elite Tournament Showcase
July 15-19 Wednesday-Sunday Indianapolis, IN Grand Park 18U Various Pastime Powered by Marucci National Championship

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.